Find Deals on Flights from Taiwan to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Taiwan to Kuala Lumpur Intl

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed 15 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 10 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 22 Feb 2017 Return: Tue 28 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM798
Select
Scoot
Scoot
TPE
08:55
KUL
05:15
20h 20m
1 stop
KUL
05:55
TPE
00:30
18h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 14 Jun 2017 Return: Tue 20 Jun 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM812
Select
Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
TPE
03:35
KUL
15:45
12h 10m
1 stop
KUL
15:30
TPE
07:55
16h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 5 Jun 2017 Return: Sat 10 Jun 2017 Trip spans 6 days
RM1,021
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
TPE
12:20
KUL
20:10
7h 50m
1 stop
KUL
09:20
TPE
16:10
6h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 6 Dec 2016 Return: Wed 7 Dec 2016 Trip spans 2 days
RM1,169
Select
China Airlines
China Airlines
TPE
13:40
KUL
18:25
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
02:20
TPE
06:50
4h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 5 Dec 2016 Return: Thu 8 Dec 2016 Trip spans 4 days
RM1,298
Select
EVA Air
EVA Air
TPE
01:40
KUL
06:35
4h 55m
nonstop
KUL
10:25
TPE
15:05
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 16 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 9 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
10:55
KUL
15:40
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 17 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 2 Jun 2017 Return: Sat 17 Jun 2017 Trip spans 16 days
RM816
Select
Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
TPE
03:35
KUL
15:45
12h 10m
1 stop
KUL
15:30
TPE
17:05
25h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 18 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 9 Feb 2017 Return: Tue 14 Mar 2017 Trip spans 33 days
RM838
Select
Scoot
Scoot
TPE
11:30
KUL
05:15
17h 45m
1 stop
KUL
06:55
TPE
01:30
18h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 3 Jun 2017 Return: Sun 11 Jun 2017 Trip spans 9 days
RM821
Select
Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
TPE
03:35
KUL
15:45
12h 10m
1 stop
KUL
15:30
TPE
17:05
25h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 19 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 6 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 23 Feb 2017 Return: Wed 1 Mar 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM838
Select
Scoot
Scoot
TPE
08:55
KUL
05:15
20h 20m
1 stop
KUL
05:55
TPE
00:30
18h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 4 Jun 2017 Return: Mon 12 Jun 2017 Trip spans 9 days
RM821
Select
Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
TPE
03:35
KUL
15:45
12h 10m
1 stop
KUL
15:30
TPE
07:55
16h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 20 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 8 Mar 2017 Return: Wed 15 Mar 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM879
Select
Scoot
Scoot
TPE
10:55
KUL
05:15
18h 20m
1 stop
KUL
06:55
TPE
01:30
18h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 21 Feb 2017 Return: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Trip spans 4 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
18:35
KUL
23:20
4h 45m
nonstop
KUL
12:45
TPE
17:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 3 Apr 2017 Return: Mon 10 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM687
Select
AirAsia X
AirAsia X
TPE
19:45
KUL
00:20
4h 35m
nonstop
KUL
13:45
TPE
18:25
4h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 10 Dec 2016 Return: Sun 18 Dec 2016 Trip spans 9 days
RM923
Select
Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines
TPE
17:30
KUL
06:30
13h 00m
1 stop
KUL
07:30
TPE
16:10
8h 40m
1 stop
* We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Taipei
RM 687
Destination

Kuala Lumpur
RM 687
Airlines Airline reviews

10 travellers who booked a flight to Kuala Lumpur from Taipei rated their chosen airline with an average of 7.6

Overall
8.0
Boarding
8.6
Crew
8.6
Comfort
7.2
Food
5.4
Entertainment
5.0