Find Deals on Flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Chennai (KUL - MAA)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Kuala Lumpur Intl to Chennai

(Return)
Depart: Mon 27 Mar 2017 Return: Fri 31 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM508
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
17:45
MAA
21:30
3h 45m
nonstop
MAA
04:30
KUL
08:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 5 Mar 2017 Return: Thu 9 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM887
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
KUL
02:05
MAA
23:30
21h 25m
1 stop
MAA
22:00
KUL
22:15
24h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 6 Jul 2017 Return: Tue 25 Jul 2017 Trip spans 20 days
RM891
Select
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
KUL
05:35
MAA
09:15
3h 40m
nonstop
MAA
07:45
KUL
11:45
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 3 Apr 2017 Return: Fri 7 Apr 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM508
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
17:45
MAA
21:30
3h 45m
nonstop
MAA
04:30
KUL
08:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 2 Mar 2017 Return: Tue 7 Mar 2017 Trip spans 6 days
RM526
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
15:50
MAA
19:45
3h 55m
nonstop
MAA
03:05
KUL
07:05
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 10 Apr 2017 Return: Mon 22 May 2017 Trip spans 43 days
RM579
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
02:30
MAA
06:15
3h 45m
nonstop
MAA
04:30
KUL
08:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 29 Mar 2017 Return: Sat 1 Apr 2017 Trip spans 4 days
RM646
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
17:45
MAA
21:30
3h 45m
nonstop
MAA
04:30
KUL
08:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 26 Feb 2017 Return: Sat 18 Mar 2017 Trip spans 20 days
RM682
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
01:05
MAA
04:55
3h 50m
nonstop
MAA
04:05
KUL
08:05
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 7 Mar 2017 Return: Mon 20 Mar 2017 Trip spans 13 days
RM700
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
15:50
MAA
19:45
3h 55m
nonstop
MAA
04:05
KUL
08:05
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 23 Feb 2017 Return: Mon 27 Feb 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM758
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
15:50
MAA
19:45
3h 55m
nonstop
MAA
18:30
KUL
22:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 8 Mar 2017 Return: Wed 22 Mar 2017 Trip spans 14 days
RM784
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
01:05
MAA
04:55
3h 50m
nonstop
MAA
04:05
KUL
08:05
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Fri 24 Feb 2017 Return: Tue 7 Mar 2017 Trip spans 12 days
RM834
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
01:05
MAA
04:55
3h 50m
nonstop
MAA
03:05
KUL
07:05
4h 00m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Return: Sat 25 Mar 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM1,003
Select
AirAsia
AirAsia
KUL
02:05
MAA
05:55
3h 50m
nonstop
MAA
19:30
KUL
23:25
3h 55m
nonstop
Direct flights KUL - MAA on AirAsia
Flight no. Depart KUL Arrive MAA Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid between
11 06:05 07:25 16 Feb - 25 Mar
11 06:30 07:45 26 Mar - 28 Oct
13 20:50 22:15 16 Feb - 25 Mar
13 21:45 23:00 26 Mar - 28 Oct
* We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Kuala Lumpur
RM 508
Destination

Chennai
RM 508
Airlines Airline reviews

5 travellers who booked a flight to Chennai from Kuala Lumpur rated their chosen airline with an average of 6.6

Overall
6.0
Boarding
6.8
Crew
7.2
Comfort
6.4
Food
7.2
Entertainment
5.6