Find Cheap Flights from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Kuala Lumpur Intl (JED - KUL)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl to Kuala Lumpur Intl

(Return)
Depart: Mon 21 Aug 2017 Return: Wed 13 Sep 2017 Trip spans 24 days
RM2,075
Select
Scoot/Tigerair
Scoot/Tigerair
JED
17:50
KUL
11:25
17h 35m
1 stop
KUL
17:05
JED
21:40
28h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 23 Aug 2017 Return: Sat 2 Sep 2017 Trip spans 11 days
RM2,289
Select
Saudia
Saudia
JED
15:15
KUL
04:00
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL
15:30
JED
00:10
8h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 11 Nov 2017 Return: Thu 23 Nov 2017 Trip spans 13 days
RM2,306
Select
Biman Bangladesh
Biman Bangladesh
JED
21:30
KUL
15:30
18h 00m
1 stop
KUL
22:15
JED
00:30
26h 15m
2 stops
Depart: Tue 19 Sep 2017 Return: Mon 25 Sep 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM2,332
Select
Emirates
Emirates
JED
16:05
KUL
05:25
13h 20m
1 stop
KUL
06:20
JED
19:00
12h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 13 Aug 2017 Return: Thu 31 Aug 2017 Trip spans 19 days
RM2,401
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
JED
15:25
KUL
05:05
13h 40m
1 stop
KUL
05:20
JED
18:55
13h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 29 Jul 2017 Return: Sat 5 Aug 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM2,516
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
JED
13:00
KUL
13:30
24h 30m
1 stop
KUL
22:10
JED
11:00
12h 50m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 22 Jul 2017 Return: Sun 6 Aug 2017 Trip spans 16 days
RM2,701
Select
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
JED
16:40
KUL
02:20
9h 40m
nonstop
KUL
10:45
JED
20:10
9h 25m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 18 Sep 2017 Return: Wed 20 Sep 2017 Trip spans 3 days
RM2,859
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
JED
22:40
KUL
10:45
12h 05m
1 stop
KUL
17:20
JED
17:50
24h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 26 Aug 2017 Return: Wed 13 Sep 2017 Trip spans 19 days
RM2,075
Select
Scoot/Tigerair
Scoot/Tigerair
JED
17:50
KUL
12:40
18h 50m
1 stop
KUL
17:05
JED
21:40
28h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 27 Aug 2017 Return: Fri 22 Sep 2017 Trip spans 27 days
RM2,289
Select
Saudia
Saudia
JED
23:50
KUL
08:50
9h 00m
nonstop
KUL
08:10
JED
16:50
8h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 23 Sep 2017 Return: Wed 4 Oct 2017 Trip spans 12 days
RM2,332
Select
Emirates
Emirates
JED
01:25
KUL
12:50
11h 25m
1 stop
KUL
15:20
JED
09:45
18h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 27 Nov 2017 Return: Sat 16 Dec 2017 Trip spans 20 days
RM2,418
Select
Biman Bangladesh
Biman Bangladesh
JED
21:30
KUL
15:30
18h 00m
1 stop
KUL
10:20
JED
00:30
14h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 28 Aug 2017 Return: Fri 22 Sep 2017 Trip spans 26 days
RM2,199
Select
Scoot/Tigerair
Scoot/Tigerair
JED
17:50
KUL
11:25
17h 35m
1 stop
KUL
17:05
JED
21:40
28h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 1 Sep 2017 Return: Fri 22 Sep 2017 Trip spans 22 days
RM2,431
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
JED
14:20
KUL
22:20
32h 00m
1 stop
KUL
05:20
JED
17:20
12h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 30 Aug 2017 Return: Mon 4 Sep 2017 Trip spans 6 days
RM2,289
Select
Saudia
Saudia
JED
23:50
KUL
08:50
9h 00m
nonstop
KUL
08:10
JED
16:50
8h 40m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 1 Aug 2017 Return: Wed 9 Aug 2017 Trip spans 9 days
RM2,529
Select
Etihad Airways
Etihad Airways
JED
13:00
KUL
13:30
24h 30m
1 stop
KUL
22:10
JED
16:20
18h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 1 Oct 2017 Return: Sun 22 Oct 2017 Trip spans 22 days
RM2,332
Select
Emirates
Emirates
JED
01:25
KUL
12:50
11h 25m
1 stop
KUL
15:20
JED
09:45
18h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 3 Sep 2017 Return: Thu 14 Sep 2017 Trip spans 12 days
RM2,431
Select
SriLankan
SriLankan
JED
15:25
KUL
05:05
13h 40m
1 stop
KUL
05:20
JED
18:55
13h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 24 Aug 2017 Return: Mon 11 Sep 2017 Trip spans 19 days
RM2,229
Select
Scoot/Tigerair
Scoot/Tigerair
JED
17:50
KUL
08:40
14h 50m
1 stop
KUL
07:35
JED
21:40
14h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 31 Aug 2017 Return: Mon 4 Sep 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM2,289
Select
Saudia
Saudia
JED
15:00
KUL
04:00
13h 00m
1 stop
KUL
08:10
JED
16:50
8h 40m
nonstop
Direct flights JED - KUL on Malaysia Airlines
Flight no. Depart JED Arrive KUL Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Valid between
151 20:40 11:20 30 Jul - 1 Oct
* Prices are per person and are for e–tickets and include all taxes & fees in MYR.
We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Jeddah
RM 2,075
Destination

Kuala Lumpur
RM 2,075
Airlines Airline reviews

7 travellers who booked a flight to Kuala Lumpur from Jeddah rated their chosen airline with an average of 7.7

Overall
7.7
Boarding
8.0
Crew
7.4
Comfort
7.4
Food
7.7
Entertainment
8.0