Find Deals on Flights from Dubai International to Kuala Lumpur

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Dubai International to Kuala Lumpur

(Round-trip)
Depart: Wed 8 Feb 2017 Return: Sun 19 Feb 2017 Trip spans 12 days
RM1,319
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
02:30
KUL
12:40
10h 10m
1 stop
KUL
04:15
DXB
22:10
17h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 5 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Trip spans 14 days
RM1,324
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
01:15
KUL
10:15
9h 00m
1 stop
KUL
05:40
DXB
03:10
21h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 20 Jun 2017 Return: Sat 8 Jul 2017 Trip spans 19 days
RM1,627
Select
Singapore Airlines
Singapore Airlines
DXB
16:00
KUL
01:30
9h 30m
1 stop
KUL
08:00
DXB
18:25
10h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 15 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
RM1,858
Select
Emirates
Emirates
DXB
06:15
KUL
13:25
7h 10m
nonstop
KUL
06:15
DXB
13:20
7h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 11 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM1,324
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
07:35
KUL
23:10
15h 35m
1 stop
KUL
16:40
DXB
03:10
10h 30m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 11 Feb 2017 Return: Sun 19 Feb 2017 Trip spans 9 days
RM1,359
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
13:30
KUL
22:45
9h 15m
1 stop
KUL
04:15
DXB
14:10
9h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 23 Jan 2017 Return: Wed 25 Jan 2017 Trip spans 3 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
06:15
KUL
23:10
16h 55m
1 stop
KUL
04:40
DXB
18:50
14h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 22 Jan 2017 Return: Tue 7 Mar 2017 Trip spans 45 days
RM1,364
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
00:30
KUL
12:40
12h 10m
1 stop
KUL
21:05
DXB
09:10
12h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 28 Jan 2017 Return: Tue 14 Feb 2017 Trip spans 18 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
18:15
KUL
10:15
16h 00m
1 stop
KUL
04:40
DXB
21:25
16h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 28 Mar 2017 Return: Tue 4 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM1,364
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
12:30
KUL
00:05
11h 35m
1 stop
KUL
05:30
DXB
19:10
13h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 29 Jan 2017 Return: Wed 1 Feb 2017 Trip spans 4 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
17:45
KUL
23:10
29h 25m
1 stop
KUL
04:40
DXB
21:25
16h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 29 Mar 2017 Return: Tue 11 Apr 2017 Trip spans 14 days
RM1,364
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
14:30
KUL
00:05
9h 35m
1 stop
KUL
16:50
DXB
03:10
10h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Sun 19 Feb 2017 Return: Sat 18 Mar 2017 Trip spans 27 days
RM1,881
Select
Emirates
Emirates
DXB
16:40
KUL
23:35
6h 55m
nonstop
KUL
21:10
DXB
04:30
7h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 1 Feb 2017 Return: Wed 8 Feb 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
18:15
KUL
10:15
16h 00m
1 stop
KUL
04:40
DXB
21:25
16h 45m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 4 Apr 2017 Return: Tue 11 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
RM1,364
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
18:30
KUL
07:15
12h 45m
1 stop
KUL
16:50
DXB
03:10
10h 20m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 20 Feb 2017 Return: Thu 2 Mar 2017 Trip spans 11 days
RM1,881
Select
Emirates
Emirates
DXB
05:15
KUL
12:25
7h 10m
nonstop
KUL
05:15
DXB
12:20
7h 05m
nonstop
Depart: Sun 5 Feb 2017 Return: Sat 11 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
18:15
KUL
23:10
28h 55m
1 stop
KUL
04:40
DXB
20:35
15h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 31 Jan 2017 Return: Mon 6 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM1,395
Select
Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
DXB
02:30
KUL
12:40
10h 10m
1 stop
KUL
21:05
DXB
10:05
13h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 15 Feb 2017 Return: Tue 21 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM1,916
Select
Emirates
Emirates
DXB
05:15
KUL
12:25
7h 10m
nonstop
KUL
20:10
DXB
03:30
7h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Mon 13 Feb 2017 Return: Sun 19 Feb 2017 Trip spans 7 days
RM1,337
Select
Oman Air
Oman Air
DXB
01:15
KUL
10:15
9h 00m
1 stop
KUL
15:40
DXB
14:35
22h 55m
1 stop
* We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Dubai
RM 1,319
Destination

Kuala Lumpur
RM 1,319
Airlines Airline reviews

21 travellers who booked a flight to Kuala Lumpur from Dubai rated their chosen airline with an average of 8.5

Overall
8.7
Boarding
8.5
Crew
8.7
Comfort
8.3
Food
8.5
Entertainment
8.3