ZRH - KUA

RM 3,190 Find Cheap Flights from Zurich to Kuantan – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuantan!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Zurich to Kuantan (ZRH-KUA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Zurich to Kuantan

Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 14 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:45 - 10:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
42h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
10:40 - 13:40KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
34h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,190Qatar Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
15:10 - 10:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
35h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 13:40KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
25h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,636Qatar Airways
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:40 - 19:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
29h 20m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:40 - 17:35KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
28h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 3,775Turkish Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:55 - 19:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
25h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
19:40 - 17:35KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
52h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 3,779Turkish Airlines
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:45 - 10:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
42h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 13:45KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
34h 05m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Istanbul
RM 4,424Multiple Airlines
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:50 - 11:10ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
41h 20m3 stops Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 13:45KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
34h 05m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Istanbul
RM 4,604Multiple Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 19:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
25h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
14:35 - 08:00KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
24h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 6,720Singapore Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 19:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
25h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
14:35 - 08:00KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
24h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 6,740Singapore Airlines
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:15 - 19:00ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
25h 45m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
14:35 - 08:00KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
24h 25m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 6,744Singapore Airlines
Fri, 30 Oct - Sat, 14 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:35 - 11:10ZRH  Zurich-KUA Kuantan
29h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 08:15KUA  Kuantan-ZRH Zurich
28h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Frankfurt am Main
RM 7,222Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Zurich to Kuantan flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Zurich to Kuantan?

Qatar Airways (RM 3,190) and Turkish Airlines (RM 3,775) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Zurich to Kuantan according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Zurich to Kuantan flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,190
Round-trip flight from Zurich to Kuantan

When to book flights from Zurich to Kuantan

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Zurich to Kuantan based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Zurich to Kuantan flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Zurich to Kuantan?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Zurich to Kuantan changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 3,190 to RM 7,222. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Zurich to Kuantan?

    Flights from Zurich to Kuantan usually depart from Zurich (ZRH) and arrive at Kuantan (KUA).

  • What is the time difference between Zurich and Kuantan?

    Kuantan is 6 hours ahead of Zurich (Malaysia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Zurich to Kuantan

Complete your trip to Kuantan with a hotel stay or car hire