IAD - JHB

RM 4,485 Find Cheap Flights from Washington, D.C. to Johor Bahru – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
RM 4,485
Typical prices: RM 4,913-RM 4,913
Multiple Airlines
Sat 8/12Sat 15/12
IAD - JHB • 2 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Johor Bahru!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Washington, D.C. to Johor Bahru (IAD-JHB)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Dulles Intl to Johor Bahru

Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:30 - 19:45IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
41h 15m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 11:45JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
42h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 4,485Multiple Airlines
Wed, 31 Mar - Sun, 4 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
21:00 - 22:15IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
37h 15m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
11:15 - 15:40JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
40h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,167Qatar Airways
Wed, 20 Jan - Sun, 24 Jan
Etihad Airways Logo
14:25 - 16:00IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
36h 35m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
16:50 - 09:00JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
29h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 5,249Etihad Airways
Wed, 31 Mar - Sun, 4 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:45 - 19:05IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
33h 20m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:15 - 11:30JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
36h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,539Turkish Airlines
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:30 - 09:30IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
31h 00m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:50 - 11:45JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
31h 55m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Istanbul
RM 7,136Multiple Airlines
Tue, 8 Dec - Tue, 15 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:05 - 09:30IAD  Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl-JHB Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl
35h 25m3 stops Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl London Heathrow Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:50 - 11:45JHB  Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl-IAD Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
31h 55m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Istanbul
RM 9,824Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru?

Qatar Airways (RM 5,167) and Etihad Airways (RM 5,249) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru flights

Cheapest flight

RM 4,485
Return flight from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru

When to book flights from Dulles Intl to Johor Bahru

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Dulles Intl to Johor Bahru based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 4,485 to RM 9,824. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl Airport (JHB)?

    Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl Airport (JHB) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 51 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • R&R Rent A Car
    • Galaxy Asia Car Rental
    • Suria Car Rental
    • keddy by Europcar
    • Quickdrive

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru?

    Flights from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport to Johor Bahru usually depart from Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl (IAD) and arrive at Johor Bahru Sultan Ismail Intl (JHB).

  • What is the time difference between Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport and Johor Bahru?

    Johor Bahru is 12 hours ahead of Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Airport (Malaysia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Dulles Intl to Johor Bahru

Complete your trip to Johor Bahru with a hotel stay or car hire