SHV - KUL

RM 6,024 Find Cheap Flights from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl (SHV-KUL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sat, 20 Feb - Wed, 24 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
13:49 - 14:05SHV  Shreveport-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
34h 16m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:55 - 13:18KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SHV Shreveport
31h 23m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
RM 6,024Qatar Airways
10 hours ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
07:00 - 19:45SHV  Shreveport-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
46h 45m2 stops Charlotte Douglas Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
09:20 - 16:45KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SHV Shreveport
45h 25m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Charlotte Douglas
RM 7,908Etihad Airways
1 day ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 00:25SHV  Shreveport-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Narita
United Airlines Logo
14:15 - 19:30KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SHV Shreveport
43h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Houston George Bush Intcntl
RM 8,598United Airlines
15 hours ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 00:25SHV  Shreveport-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
27h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Narita
United Airlines Logo
08:05 - 19:30KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SHV Shreveport
25h 25m3 stops Tokyo Narita Denver Intl Houston George Bush Intcntl
RM 9,873United Airlines
1 day ago
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:00 - 06:45SHV  Shreveport-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 45m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Tokyo Haneda
United Airlines Logo
14:15 - 19:30KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-SHV Shreveport
43h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Houston George Bush Intcntl
RM 10,652United Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

Qatar Airways (RM 6,024) and Etihad Airways (RM 7,908) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

RM 6,024
Return flight from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport

When to book flights from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 6,024 to RM 10,652. That means the highest observed fare was about 76% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)?

    Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 140 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Paradise
    • Galaxy Asia Car Rental
    • Europcar
    • SEIYON Rent a Car
    • R&R Rent A Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Flights from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport usually depart from Shreveport (SHV) and arrive at Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL).

  • What is the time difference between Shreveport and Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is 13 hours ahead of Shreveport (Malaysia Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport are KLCC Park, World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur, and Berjaya Times Square. These are among the most viewed places in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Shreveport to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Complete your trip to Kuala Lumpur with a hotel stay or car hire