PVG - LBU

RM 2,156 Find Cheap Flights from Shanghai Pudong Airport to Labuan – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Labuan!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Pu Dong to Labuan (PVG-LBU)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Pu Dong to Labuan

Thu, 18 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
16:05 - 17:15PVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-LBU Labuan
25h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:45 - 01:05LBU  Labuan-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
13h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 2,156Malaysia Airlines
Thu, 18 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Malaysia Airlines Logo
16:05 - 17:15PVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-LBU Labuan
25h 10m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:45 - 01:05LBU  Labuan-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
13h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 2,315Malaysia Airlines
Wed, 17 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
00:10 - 11:00PVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-LBU Labuan
34h 50m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:45 - 06:30LBU  Labuan-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
18h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
RM 2,870Singapore Airlines
Thu, 18 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Philippine Airlines Logo
01:45 - 11:00PVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-LBU Labuan
33h 15m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
18:00 - 00:40LBU  Labuan-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
30h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
RM 5,230Philippine Airlines
Thu, 18 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Philippine Airlines Logo
01:45 - 11:00PVG  Shanghai Pu Dong-LBU Labuan
33h 15m2 stops Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Philippine Airlines Logo
18:00 - 00:40LBU  Labuan-PVG Shanghai Pu Dong
30h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
RM 5,234Philippine Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan?

Malaysia Airlines (RM 2,156) and Singapore Airlines (RM 2,870) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan flights

Cheapest flight

RM 2,156
Round-trip flight from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan

When to book flights from Pu Dong to Labuan

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Pu Dong to Labuan based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 2,156 to RM 5,234. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan?

    Flights from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan usually depart from Shanghai Pu Dong (PVG) and arrive at Labuan (LBU).

  • Which airports do connecting flights from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan pass through?

    Most connecting flights from Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan pass through Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL), which handles 100% of one-stop traffic on this route.

Your guide to booking Shanghai Pu Dong Airport to Labuan flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Pu Dong to Labuan

Complete your trip to Labuan with a hotel stay or car hire