JFK - AOR

RM 7,084 Find Cheap Flights from New York to Alor Setar – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Alor Setar!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from New York to Alor Setar (JFK-AOR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from John F Kennedy Intl to Alor Setar

Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:50 - 08:35JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-AOR Alor Setar
54h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
15:05 - 10:55AOR  Alor Setar-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
32h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 7,084Turkish Airlines
3+ days ago
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
10:30 - 08:05JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-AOR Alor Setar
32h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:35 - 22:00AOR  Alor Setar-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
38h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl Barcelona-El Prat
RM 8,525Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:55 - 20:30JFK  New York John F Kennedy Intl-AOR Alor Setar
43h 35m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:35 - 09:00AOR  Alor Setar-JFK New York John F Kennedy Intl
49h 25m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
RM 9,353Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar?

Turkish Airlines (RM 7,084) and Qatar Airways (RM 8,525) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar flights

Cheapest flight

RM 7,084
Return flight from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar

When to book flights from John F Kennedy Intl to Alor Setar

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from John F Kennedy Intl to Alor Setar based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 7,084 to RM 9,353. That means the highest observed fare was about 32% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar?

    Flights from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Alor Setar usually depart from New York John F Kennedy Intl (JFK) and arrive at Alor Setar (AOR).

  • What is the time difference between New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport and Alor Setar?

    Alor Setar is 12 hours ahead of New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport (Malaysia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from John F Kennedy Intl to Alor Setar

Complete your trip to Alor Setar with a hotel stay or car hire