MYR - KUL

RM 2,564 Find Cheap Flights from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl (MYR-KUL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sun, 8 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Korean Air Logo
06:00 - 22:25MYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
51h 25m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
23:55 - 13:33KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
26h 38m2 stops Incheon Intl Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
RM 7,712Korean Air
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:51 - 22:25MYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
62h 34m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Incheon Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:00 - 19:04KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
30h 04m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
RM 9,464Multiple Airlines
Sat, 21 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
05:10 - 08:15MYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
38h 05m3 stops Charlotte Douglas New York John F Kennedy Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:55 - 18:30KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
35h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Philadelphia
RM 9,941Qatar Airways
Sat, 21 Nov - Fri, 27 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:15 - 12:50MYR  Myrtle Beach Intl-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 35m3 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Toronto Pearson Intl Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
02:55 - 22:11KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-MYR Myrtle Beach Intl
32h 16m3 stops Hong Kong Intl Chicago O'Hare Intl Charlotte Douglas
RM 35,221Multiple Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

Korean Air (RM 7,712) and Qatar Airways (RM 9,941) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

RM 2,564
One-way flight from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport

When to book flights from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 7,712 to RM 35,221. That means the highest observed fare was about 5x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Flights from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport usually depart from Myrtle Beach Intl (MYR) and arrive at Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL).

  • What is the time difference between Myrtle Beach and Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is 12 hours ahead of Myrtle Beach (Malaysia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport are KLCC Park, World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur, and Berjaya Times Square. These are among the most viewed places in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Myrtle Beach to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Complete your trip to Kuala Lumpur with a hotel stay or car hire