MYY - LGW

RM 4,648 Find Cheap Flights from Miri to London Gatwick Airport – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to London Gatwick Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Miri to Gatwick (MYY-LGW)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Miri to Gatwick

Thu, 17 Dec - Thu, 24 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:35 - 06:40MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
26h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Dubai Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:40 - 22:25LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
28h 45m2 stops Dubai Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,648Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
17:30 - 05:55MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
44h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:35 - 16:45LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
24h 10m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,201Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
17:30 - 09:10MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
47h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
17:25 - 16:45LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
39h 20m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,270Turkish Airlines
2 days ago
Mon, 28 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Qatar Airways Logo
20:35 - 05:55MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
41h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 11:35LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
42h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,389Qatar Airways
9 hours ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
17:30 - 05:55MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
44h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
08:35 - 11:35LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
43h 00m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,605Qatar Airways
22 hours ago
Mon, 28 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:30 - 09:15MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
23h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Bangkok Suvarnabhumi
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 19:50LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
25h 15m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,744Multiple Airlines
9 hours ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:40 - 06:25MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
18h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:05 - 11:35LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
62h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,895Singapore Airlines
22 hours ago
Thu, 12 Nov - Mon, 16 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
19:40 - 06:25MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
18h 45m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:05 - 11:35LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
62h 30m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 6,899Singapore Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 28 Dec - Fri, 1 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:30 - 09:05MYY  Miri-LGW London Gatwick
23h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:20 - 13:40LGW  London Gatwick-MYY Miri
20h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 7,430Multiple Airlines
9 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Miri to London Gatwick Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Miri to London Gatwick Airport?

Qatar Airways (RM 6,201) and Turkish Airlines (RM 6,270) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Miri to London Gatwick Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Miri to London Gatwick Airport flights

Cheapest flight

RM 4,648
Return flight from Miri to London Gatwick Airport

When to book flights from Miri to Gatwick

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Miri to Gatwick based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Miri to London Gatwick Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Miri to London Gatwick Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Miri to London Gatwick Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 4,648 to RM 7,430. That means the highest observed fare was about 59% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Miri to London Gatwick Airport?

    Flights from Miri to London Gatwick Airport usually depart from Miri (MYY) and arrive at London Gatwick (LGW).

  • What is the time difference between Miri and London Gatwick Airport?

    London Gatwick Airport is 8 hours behind Miri (British Time vs Malaysia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in London Gatwick Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in London Gatwick Airport are Hyde Park, London Bridge, and Tower Bridge. These are among the most viewed places in London Gatwick Airport on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Miri to London Gatwick Airport flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Miri to Gatwick

Complete your trip to London with a hotel stay or car hire