GGG - KUL

RM 5,934 Find Cheap Flights from Longview to Kuala Lumpur – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl (GGG-KUL)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Sat, 20 Feb - Tue, 23 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
14:15 - 14:05GGG  Longview East Texas Regional-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
33h 50m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
02:30 - 22:51KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-GGG Longview East Texas Regional
34h 21m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
RM 5,934Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:03 - 06:50GGG  Longview East Texas Regional-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 47m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Paris Charles de Gaulle
Malaysia Airlines Logo
08:15 - 23:34KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-GGG Longview East Texas Regional
29h 19m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
RM 8,710Malaysia Airlines
1 day ago
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:03 - 06:50GGG  Longview East Texas Regional-KUL Kuala Lumpur Intl
26h 47m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:55 - 13:12KUL  Kuala Lumpur Intl-GGG Longview East Texas Regional
31h 17m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
RM 10,741Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

Qatar Airways (RM 5,934) and Malaysia Airlines (RM 8,710) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flights

Cheapest flight

RM 5,934
Return flight from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport

When to book flights from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 5,934 to RM 10,741. That means the highest observed fare was about 81% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL)?

    Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport (KUL) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 139 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Paradise
    • Galaxy Asia Car Rental
    • Europcar
    • SEIYON Rent a Car
    • R&R Rent A Car

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Flights from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport usually depart from Longview East Texas Regional (GGG) and arrive at Kuala Lumpur Intl (KUL).

  • What is the time difference between Longview and Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport is 13 hours ahead of Longview (Malaysia Time vs Central Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport?

    Some of the most popular sights in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport are KLCC Park, World Trade Centre Kuala Lumpur, and Berjaya Times Square. These are among the most viewed places in Kuala Lumpur Intl Airport on KAYAK.

More options for your flight from Longview to Kuala Lumpur Intl

Complete your trip to Kuala Lumpur with a hotel stay or car hire