PEN - HAM

RM 3,971 Find Cheap Flights from Penang to Hamburg – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Hamburg!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Penang to Hamburg (PEN-HAM)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Penang to Hamburg

Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
15:30 - 09:35PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
49h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:25 - 17:20HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
39h 55m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,971Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
15:30 - 22:05PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
37h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:35 - 17:20HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
27h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,975Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
15:30 - 09:35PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
49h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:25 - 17:20HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
39h 55m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,975Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
Emirates Logo
14:20 - 12:55PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
29h 35m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:40 - 13:25HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
39h 45m2 stops Dubai Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,077Emirates
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 20:25PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
29h 05m3 stops Phuket City Doha Hamad Intl Barcelona-El Prat
Qatar Airways Logo
06:50 - 18:00HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
28h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl Phuket City
RM 6,258Qatar Airways
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
22:20 - 20:25PEN  Penang Intl-HAM Hamburg
29h 05m3 stops Phuket City Doha Hamad Intl Barcelona-El Prat
Qatar Airways Logo
06:50 - 18:00HAM  Hamburg-PEN Penang Intl
28h 10m3 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl Phuket City
RM 6,262Qatar Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Penang to Hamburg flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Penang to Hamburg?

Turkish Airlines (RM 3,971) and Emirates (RM 4,077) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Penang to Hamburg according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Penang to Hamburg flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,971
Round-trip flight from Penang to Hamburg

When to book flights from Penang to Hamburg

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Penang to Hamburg based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Penang to Hamburg flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Which cabin classes can I book on flights from Penang to Hamburg?

    Only Economy class is available on flights from Penang to Hamburg.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Penang to Hamburg?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Penang to Hamburg changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 3,971 to RM 6,262. That means the highest observed fare was about 57% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Hamburg Airport (HAM)?

    Hamburg Airport (HAM) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 43 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • Wheego
    • Flex To Go
    • Alamo
    • GREEN MOTION
    • Europcar

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Penang to Hamburg?

    Flights from Penang to Hamburg usually depart from Penang Intl (PEN) and arrive at Hamburg (HAM).

  • What is the time difference between Penang and Hamburg?

    Hamburg is 6 hours behind Penang (Central European Time vs Malaysia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Penang to Hamburg flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Penang to Hamburg

Complete your trip to Hamburg with a hotel stay or car hire