LGW - KUA

RM 4,048 Find Cheap Flights from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Cheapest return flight
RM 4,048
Typical prices: RM 4,617-RM 5,673
Multiple Airlines
Tue 13/11Sun 18/11
LGW - KUA • 3 stops
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Kuantan!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Gatwick to Kuantan (LGW-KUA)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Gatwick to Kuantan

Fri, 13 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:35 - 10:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
39h 25m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:40 - 06:20KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 40m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
RM 4,048Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 13 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Singapore Airlines Logo
13:05 - 11:10LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
38h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
11:45 - 09:05KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
29h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 4,258Singapore Airlines
2 days ago
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 19:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
50h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,348Qatar Airways
23 hours ago
Fri, 13 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 10:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
17h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,368Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Fri, 13 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:05 - 11:10LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
38h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:40 - 09:05KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
21h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
RM 4,546Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 13 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:35 - 10:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
31h 25m3 stops Milan Malpensa Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:45 - 07:10KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
27h 25m2 stops Singapore Changi Shanghai Pu Dong
RM 4,753Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 19:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
50h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,899Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 19:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
50h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,907Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 19:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
50h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,916Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Sat, 14 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
08:40 - 19:00LGW  London Gatwick-KUA Kuantan
50h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:40 - 05:55KUA  Kuantan-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,920Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan?

Singapore Airlines (RM 4,258) and Qatar Airways (RM 4,348) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan flights

Cheapest flight

RM 4,048
Return flight from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan

When to book flights from Gatwick to Kuantan

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Gatwick to Kuantan based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 4,048 to RM 16,778. That means the highest observed fare was about 4x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan?

    Flights from London Gatwick Airport to Kuantan usually depart from London Gatwick (LGW) and arrive at Kuantan (KUA).

  • What is the time difference between London Gatwick Airport and Kuantan?

    Kuantan is 8 hours ahead of London Gatwick Airport (Malaysia Time vs British Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Gatwick to Kuantan