LGK - BNE

RM 3,100 Find Cheap Flights from Langkawi to Brisbane – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Direct flights
There are currently no direct flights between Langkawi and Brisbane. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Brisbane!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Langkawi to Brisbane (LGK-BNE)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Langkawi to Brisbane

Fri, 19 Mar - Tue, 13 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 16:55LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
28h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:35 - 09:45BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
19h 10m2 stops Melbourne Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,100Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Fri, 19 Mar - Tue, 13 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:00 - 07:15LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
16h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:20 - 13:55BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
30h 35m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,390Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 07:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
18h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:15 - 17:45BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
19h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,709Malaysia Airlines
11 hours ago
Fri, 19 Mar - Tue, 13 Apr
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:40 - 19:45LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
31h 05m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
14:45 - 17:00BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
28h 15m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 3,717Singapore Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 07:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
18h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:15 - 17:45BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
19h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,872Malaysia Airlines
1 day ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 07:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
18h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
07:45 - 10:20BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
28h 35m2 stops Perth Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 3,950Malaysia Airlines
11 hours ago
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 06:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
34h 10m2 stops Singapore Changi Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:15 - 16:50BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
35h 35m2 stops Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Singapore Changi
RM 3,979Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:45 - 07:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
14h 15m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
07:45 - 10:20BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
28h 35m2 stops Perth Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,113Malaysia Airlines
1 day ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 07:00LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
18h 05m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:15 - 17:45BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
19h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,236Malaysia Airlines
2 days ago
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
20:10 - 20:25LGK  Langkawi-BNE Brisbane
22h 15m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
00:15 - 17:45BNE  Brisbane-LGK Langkawi
19h 30m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,240Malaysia Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Langkawi to Brisbane flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Langkawi to Brisbane?

Malaysia Airlines (RM 3,709) and Singapore Airlines (RM 3,717) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Langkawi to Brisbane according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Langkawi to Brisbane flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,100
Return flight from Langkawi to Brisbane

When to book flights from Langkawi to Brisbane

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Langkawi to Brisbane based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Langkawi to Brisbane flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Langkawi to Brisbane?

    A direct flight from Langkawi to Brisbane takes 00m, covering 11,017 km.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Langkawi to Brisbane?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Langkawi to Brisbane changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 3,100 to RM 7,050. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Langkawi to Brisbane?

    Flights from Langkawi to Brisbane usually depart from Langkawi (LGK) and arrive at Brisbane (BNE).

  • What is the time difference between Langkawi and Brisbane?

    Brisbane is 2 hours ahead of Langkawi (Eastern Australia Time vs Malaysia Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

  • What popular places can I visit in Brisbane?

    Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre is one of the most viewed places in Brisbane on KAYAK.

Your guide to booking Langkawi to Brisbane flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Langkawi to Brisbane

Complete your trip to Brisbane with a hotel stay or car hire