BRU - TWU

RM 3,940 Find Cheap Flights from Brussels to Tawau – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Tawau!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Brussels to Tawau (BRU-TWU)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Bruxelles-National to Tawau

Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 08:55BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
30h 45m3 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:30 - 06:30TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
44h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 3,940Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:15 - 08:55BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
34h 40m3 stops Istanbul Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:30 - 14:15TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
35h 45m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Istanbul
RM 4,071Multiple Airlines
Sun, 6 Dec - Thu, 10 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 12:45BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
43h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:30 - 06:30TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
44h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 4,242Etihad Airways
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:15 - 10:25BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
60h 10m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:20 - 22:20TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
33h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 4,564Multiple Airlines
Fri, 6 Nov - Tue, 10 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:35 - 17:40BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
28h 05m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:25 - 10:35TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
47h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,935Turkish Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 12:45BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
43h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:30 - 06:30TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
44h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 6,000Etihad Airways
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
08:05 - 10:25BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
43h 20m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
18:25 - 16:20TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
52h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
RM 6,143Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
08:05 - 10:25BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
43h 20m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
18:25 - 16:20TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
52h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl London Heathrow
RM 6,147Malaysia Airlines
Sat, 14 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
09:55 - 12:45BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-TWU Tawau
43h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
17:30 - 06:30TWU  Tawau-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
44h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 6,232Etihad Airways
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau?

Etihad Airways (RM 4,242) and Turkish Airlines (RM 5,935) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,940
Round-trip flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau

When to book flights from Bruxelles-National to Tawau

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bruxelles-National to Tawau based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 3,940 to RM 6,232. That means the highest observed fare was about 58% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau?

    Flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Tawau usually depart from Brussels Bruxelles-National (BRU) and arrive at Tawau (TWU).

  • What is the time difference between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and Tawau?

    Tawau is 6 hours ahead of Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (Malaysia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Bruxelles-National to Tawau