BRU - AOR

RM 3,202 Find Cheap Flights from Brussels to Alor Setar – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Alor Setar!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Brussels to Alor Setar (BRU-AOR)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Bruxelles-National to Alor Setar

Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 14:30BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
40h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:35 - 06:50AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
41h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,202Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 14:30BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
40h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:35 - 13:25AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
23h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,206Qatar Airways
1 day ago
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 14:30BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
40h 35m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:35 - 06:50AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
41h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,214Qatar Airways
7 hours ago
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:55 - 18:45BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
20h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:30 - 13:25AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
35h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 3,502Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 18 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:15 - 14:30BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
37h 15m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
20:35 - 10:35AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
45h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 4,069Turkish Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:55 - 18:45BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
20h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 13:25AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
25h 15m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,568Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Wed, 11 Nov - Sun, 15 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 20:35BRU  Brussels Bruxelles-National-AOR Alor Setar
27h 40m3 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Subang
Multiple Airlines Logo
15:05 - 13:05AOR  Alor Setar-BRU Brussels Bruxelles-National
29h 00m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Athens Eleftherios V.
RM 5,346Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar?

Qatar Airways (RM 3,202) and Turkish Airlines (RM 4,069) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,202
Return flight from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar

When to book flights from Bruxelles-National to Alor Setar

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Bruxelles-National to Alor Setar based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 3,202 to RM 5,346. That means the highest observed fare was about 66% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar?

    Flights from Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport to Alor Setar usually depart from Brussels Bruxelles-National (BRU) and arrive at Alor Setar (AOR).

  • What is the time difference between Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport and Alor Setar?

    Alor Setar is 7 hours ahead of Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport (Malaysia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Bruxelles-National to Alor Setar