SFO - LGK

RM 4,295 Find Cheap Flights from San Francisco to Langkawi – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Langkawi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from San Francisco to Langkawi (SFO-LGK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from San Francisco to Langkawi

Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:40 - 12:15SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
34h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:35 - 18:00LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
59h 25m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Ho Chi Minh City
RM 4,295Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:40 - 14:05SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
36h 25m2 stops Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Singapore Airlines Logo
10:55 - 08:50LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
36h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
RM 4,368Singapore Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:35 - 10:20SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
47h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
14:15 - 16:30LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,765Turkish Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Turkish Airlines Logo
18:35 - 10:20SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
47h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
14:15 - 16:30LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
42h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,806Turkish Airlines
2 days ago
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:40 - 12:15SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
34h 35m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 08:50LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
35h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 5,924Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:50 - 14:05SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
27h 15m3 stops Los Angeles Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:55 - 08:50LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
36h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi
RM 5,928Multiple Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 9 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
15:50 - 19:30SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
35h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
20:10 - 13:30LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
57h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 6,740Qatar Airways
12 hours ago
Mon, 8 Mar - Mon, 22 Mar
Singapore Airlines Logo
09:40 - 16:50SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
63h 10m1 stop Singapore Changi
Singapore Airlines Logo
17:50 - 08:50LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
30h 00m1 stop Singapore Changi
RM 7,684Singapore Airlines
3+ days ago
Sat, 7 Nov - Wed, 11 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
15:50 - 12:55SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
29h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
18:25 - 13:30LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
35h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 7,790Qatar Airways
3+ days ago
Wed, 23 Dec - Mon, 28 Dec
Malaysia Airlines Logo
11:25 - 19:30SFO  San Francisco-LGK Langkawi
40h 05m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
13:35 - 12:40LGK  Langkawi-SFO San Francisco
39h 05m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 8,900Malaysia Airlines
19 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for San Francisco to Langkawi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from San Francisco to Langkawi?

Singapore Airlines (RM 4,368) and Turkish Airlines (RM 5,765) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from San Francisco to Langkawi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for San Francisco to Langkawi flights

Cheapest flight

RM 4,295
Round-trip flight from San Francisco to Langkawi

When to book flights from San Francisco to Langkawi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from San Francisco to Langkawi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your San Francisco to Langkawi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from San Francisco to Langkawi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Which car hire options are available at Langkawi Airport (LGK)?

    Langkawi Airport (LGK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 45 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • GREEN MOTION
    • Anytime Holiday
    • Europcar
    • keddy by Europcar
    • Global Faa

  • Which airports can I use when flying from San Francisco to Langkawi?

    Flights from San Francisco to Langkawi usually depart from San Francisco (SFO) and arrive at Langkawi (LGK).

  • What is the time difference between San Francisco and Langkawi?

    Langkawi is 15 hours ahead of San Francisco (Malaysia Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking San Francisco to Langkawi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from San Francisco to Langkawi

Complete your trip to Langkawi with a hotel stay or car hire