MUC - SBW

RM 5,715 Find Cheap Flights from Munich to Sibu – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Sibu!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Munich to Sibu (MUC-SBW)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Munich to Sibu

Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Qatar Airways Logo
15:25 - 10:30MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
36h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
19:10 - 13:25SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
25h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,715Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:25 - 10:30MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
36h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
19:10 - 13:25SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
25h 15m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,764Malaysia Airlines
1 hour ago
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
15:25 - 10:30MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
36h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
19:10 - 06:55SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
42h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,772Malaysia Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 8 Nov - Thu, 12 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
08:40 - 10:30MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
42h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
19:10 - 06:55SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
42h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,780Malaysia Airlines
3+ days ago
Fri, 25 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 18:20MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
24h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 18:10SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
30h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 6,229Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 25 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:30 - 18:20MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
24h 50m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 05:45SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
41h 35m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
RM 8,478Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 25 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:00 - 13:20MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
18h 20m1 stop Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:30 - 12:40SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
46h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen
RM 8,907Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Fri, 25 Dec - Sat, 9 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:10 - 10:30MUC  Munich Franz Josef Strauss-SBW Sibu
40h 20m3 stops Manama Bahrain Intl Singapore Changi Kuala Lumpur Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:10 - 05:45SBW  Sibu-MUC Munich Franz Josef Strauss
41h 35m3 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Singapore Changi Manama Bahrain Intl
RM 12,165Multiple Airlines
2 days ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Munich to Sibu flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Munich to Sibu?

Qatar Airways (RM 5,715) and Malaysia Airlines (RM 5,764) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Munich to Sibu according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Munich to Sibu flights

Cheapest flight

RM 5,715
Round-trip flight from Munich to Sibu

When to book flights from Munich to Sibu

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Munich to Sibu based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Munich to Sibu flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Munich to Sibu?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Munich to Sibu changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 5,715 to RM 12,165. That means the highest observed fare was about 2x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Munich to Sibu?

    Flights from Munich to Sibu usually depart from Munich Franz Josef Strauss (MUC) and arrive at Sibu (SBW).

  • What is the time difference between Munich and Sibu?

    Sibu is 6 hours ahead of Munich (Malaysia Time vs Central European Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Munich to Sibu

Complete your trip to Sibu with a hotel stay or car hire