JED - LGK

RM 3,238 Find Cheap Flights from Jeddah to Langkawi – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Direct flights
There are currently no direct flights between Jeddah and Langkawi. You'll need to take a connecting flight to reach the destination.
Insights
Insights
Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Langkawi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Jeddah to Langkawi (JED-LGK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Jeddah to Langkawi

Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Emirates Logo
20:35 - 11:05JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
33h 30m2 stops Dubai Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Emirates Logo
13:55 - 18:05LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
33h 10m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Dubai Intl
RM 3,238Emirates
1 day ago
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:20 - 11:05JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
34h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
13:55 - 10:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
25h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 3,450Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
19:20 - 11:05JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
34h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
13:55 - 10:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
25h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 3,454Etihad Airways
20 hours ago
Mon, 16 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Etihad Airways Logo
15:25 - 13:05JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
16h 40m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
11:55 - 23:35LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
40h 40m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 3,576Etihad Airways
3+ days ago
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
01:10 - 19:30JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
13h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 23:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 45m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,475Malaysia Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
01:10 - 19:30JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
13h 20m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
10:55 - 23:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 45m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
RM 4,479Malaysia Airlines
20 hours ago
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
01:10 - 17:45JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
11h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:45 - 03:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,683Malaysia Airlines
3+ days ago
Sun, 15 Nov - Wed, 18 Nov
Malaysia Airlines Logo
01:10 - 17:45JED  Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl-LGK Langkawi
11h 35m1 stop Kuala Lumpur Intl
Malaysia Airlines Logo
14:45 - 03:40LGK  Langkawi-JED Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
17h 55m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 4,691Malaysia Airlines
20 hours ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Jeddah to Langkawi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Jeddah to Langkawi?

Emirates (RM 3,238) and Etihad Airways (RM 3,450) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Jeddah to Langkawi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Jeddah to Langkawi flights

Cheapest flight

RM 3,238
Return flight from Jeddah to Langkawi

When to book flights from Jeddah to Langkawi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Jeddah to Langkawi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Jeddah to Langkawi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • How long is a flight from Jeddah to Langkawi?

    A direct flight from Jeddah to Langkawi takes 00m, covering 10,795 km.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Jeddah to Langkawi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Jeddah to Langkawi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 3,238 to RM 4,691. That means the highest observed fare was about 44% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Jeddah to Langkawi?

    Flights from Jeddah to Langkawi usually depart from Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl (JED) and arrive at Langkawi (LGK).

  • What is the time difference between Jeddah and Langkawi?

    Langkawi is 5 hours ahead of Jeddah (Malaysia Time vs Arabian Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Jeddah to Langkawi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Jeddah to Langkawi

Complete your trip to Langkawi with a hotel stay or car hire