BUR - PEN

RM 4,240 Find Cheap Flights from Burbank to Penang – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Penang!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Burbank to Penang (BUR-PEN)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Burbank to Penang

Mon, 23 Nov - Tue, 26 Jan
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:50 - 11:55BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
50h 05m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Hong Kong Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:00 - 13:29PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
40h 29m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
RM 4,240Multiple Airlines
Mon, 29 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
07:00 - 17:50BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
43h 50m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Phuket City
Qatar Airways Logo
22:05 - 18:29PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
35h 24m3 stops Phuket City Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
RM 7,377Qatar Airways
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:32 - 18:00BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
56h 28m3 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Doha Hamad Intl Phuket City
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:20 - 20:03PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
37h 43m3 stops Phuket City Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
RM 11,000Multiple Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:32 - 11:10BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
49h 38m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Singapore Changi
Multiple Airlines Logo
22:20 - 21:59PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
39h 39m3 stops Phuket City Doha Hamad Intl Seattle/Tacoma Intl
RM 13,439Multiple Airlines
Fri, 11 Dec - Fri, 18 Dec
United Airlines Logo
16:09 - 11:10BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
27h 01m2 stops San Francisco Singapore Changi
United Airlines Logo
12:00 - 21:59PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
49h 59m2 stops Singapore Changi San Francisco
RM 29,128United Airlines
Mon, 29 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
United Airlines Logo
20:00 - 11:05BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
24h 05m2 stops San Francisco Singapore Changi
United Airlines Logo
18:15 - 13:58PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
34h 43m2 stops Singapore Changi San Francisco
RM 39,152United Airlines
Mon, 29 Mar - Wed, 31 Mar
United Airlines Logo
20:00 - 11:05BUR  Hollywood Burbank-PEN Penang Intl
24h 05m2 stops San Francisco Singapore Changi
United Airlines Logo
18:15 - 13:58PEN  Penang Intl-BUR Hollywood Burbank
34h 43m2 stops Singapore Changi San Francisco
RM 39,156United Airlines
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Burbank to Penang flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Burbank to Penang?

Qatar Airways (RM 7,377) and United Airlines (RM 29,128) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Burbank to Penang according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Burbank to Penang flights

Cheapest flight

RM 4,240
Return flight from Burbank to Penang

When to book flights from Burbank to Penang

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Burbank to Penang based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Burbank to Penang flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Burbank to Penang?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Burbank to Penang changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return flight prices on this route showed a wide range, from about RM 4,240 to RM 39,156. That means the highest observed fare was about 9x higher than the lowest one.

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Burbank to Penang?

    Flights from Burbank to Penang usually depart from Hollywood Burbank (BUR) and arrive at Penang Intl (PEN).

  • What is the time difference between Burbank and Penang?

    Penang is 15 hours ahead of Burbank (Malaysia Time vs Pacific Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

More options for your flight from Burbank to Penang

Complete your trip to Penang with a hotel stay or car hire