ATL - LGK

RM 5,026 Find Cheap Flights from Atlanta to Langkawi – Compare and Save

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save 27% or more on flights. Compare deals from all over the web.

Never overpay with our price tracking tools.

Filter searches by price, airline and more to find your best flights.

Everything you should know

Start a new search
KAYAK searches hundreds of sites at once to find you the best travel deals.
We hope you enjoy your trip to Langkawi!
Flight Deals
Booking Insights
Flight Deals

Cheap Flights from Atlanta to Langkawi (ATL-LGK)

 
Discover the best prices for you by selecting your travel dates on KAYAK.

Recent return flight deals from Atlanta to Langkawi

Mon, 29 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:50 - 10:35ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-LGK Langkawi
48h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
13:45 - 19:45LGK  Langkawi-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
66h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,026Turkish Airlines
1 day ago
Mon, 29 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:50 - 10:35ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-LGK Langkawi
48h 45m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
13:45 - 19:45LGK  Langkawi-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
66h 00m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 5,793Turkish Airlines
3+ days ago
Mon, 29 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
Qatar Airways Logo
19:10 - 16:55ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-LGK Langkawi
33h 45m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
17:35 - 15:55LGK  Langkawi-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
34h 20m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Doha Hamad Intl
RM 5,947Qatar Airways
2 days ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
21:50 - 13:05ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-LGK Langkawi
50h 15m2 stops Istanbul Kuala Lumpur Intl
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:55 - 19:45LGK  Langkawi-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
44h 50m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Istanbul
RM 7,839Turkish Airlines
1 day ago
Sun, 13 Dec - Sun, 20 Dec
Etihad Airways Logo
06:17 - 11:05ATL  Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson-LGK Langkawi
63h 48m3 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Kuala Lumpur Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
13:55 - 15:40LGK  Langkawi-ATL Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
38h 45m2 stops Kuala Lumpur Intl Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
RM 9,142Etihad Airways
1 day ago
Booking Insights

Price, demand, and travel trends for Atlanta to Langkawi flights

Use KAYAK data on prices, travel dates, airlines, and seasonal trends to compare options and book flights with more confidence.

Which airline is the cheapest to fly from Atlanta to Langkawi?

Turkish Airlines (RM 5,026) and Qatar Airways (RM 5,947) are the cheapest airlines to fly return from Atlanta to Langkawi according to KAYAK data over the last 5 days.

Key details for Atlanta to Langkawi flights

Cheapest flight

RM 5,026
Return flight from Atlanta to Langkawi

When to book flights from Atlanta to Langkawi

Are your dates flexible? Find out the best times to travel from Atlanta to Langkawi based on our flight data from the last year. Discover the cheapest month and even day to fly.
Estimated return price

Your Atlanta to Langkawi flight questions, answered

Find helpful answers about this route, including flight times, airports, airlines, and booking tips.

  • Do I need a passport to fly from Atlanta to Langkawi?

    Yes, a valid passport is required for this international route. Many destinations require at least six months of validity beyond your travel dates. Check your passport expiry well before booking.

  • Have flight prices from Atlanta to Langkawi changed much recently?

    Yes. Based on fares seen in the past 5 days, return prices on this route varied from about RM 5,026 to RM 9,142. That means the highest observed fare was about 81% higher than the lowest one.

  • Which car hire options are available at Langkawi Airport (LGK)?

    Langkawi Airport (LGK) hosts 5 major car rental companies, with daily rates starting from around RM 110 for economy cars. Top options include:

    • GREEN MOTION
    • Anytime Holiday
    • Europcar
    • keddy by Europcar
    • Global Faa

  • Which airports can I use when flying from Atlanta to Langkawi?

    Flights from Atlanta to Langkawi usually depart from Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson (ATL) and arrive at Langkawi (LGK).

  • What is the time difference between Atlanta and Langkawi?

    Langkawi is 12 hours ahead of Atlanta (Malaysia Time vs Eastern Time). Plan for the time shift when scheduling connections or first-day activities.

Your guide to booking Atlanta to Langkawi flights

Get tips on when to book, when to fly, and what to know before your trip.

More options for your flight from Atlanta to Langkawi

Complete your trip to Langkawi with a hotel stay or car hire