Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Located in Boracay’s Station 1, Westcliff Villa by Bluewaves offers peaceful and comfortable accommodation with free WiFi access in its public areas. It features an outdoor pool and provides daily housekeeping service. The property is conveniently a 5-minute walk from the famous White Beach and Balabag Plaza. Willy’s Rock is 1.4 km away, while D’Mall Boracay is accessible with a 15-minute drive. Offering pool views, air-conditioned rooms come with tiled flooring, a wardrobe, in-room safe, a fridge and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The en suite bathroom includes shower facility, a spray bidet and free toiletries. Fluently-conversed in Filipino and English, friendly staff at Bluewaves' Westcliff Villa can assist to arrange massage services and tour activities. Airport transfers and shuttle services can be provided at a surcharge. The in-house Beach Bites serves a selection of pizzas and sandwiches for lunch and dinner.
9.2
Wonderful
378 reviews

Latest deals for Westcliff Villa

Tue 27/10
-
Wed 28/10
Deals from
RM 100
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Deluxe room and 2 more Westcliff Villa deals.
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
RM 100
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
RM 124
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
RM 162
nightly with fees
Deluxe room, bed type unknown
RM 342
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at Westcliff Villa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Internet
  • Room service
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out

Reviews of Westcliff Villa

9.2
Wonderful
378 verified ratings
Wonderful
262
Very good
64
Good
30
Okay
8
Fair
9
Mediocre
1
Poor
4

Summary of reviews

Pros (+)
Cons (-)
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Location

Station 1, Barangay Balabag, Malay, Boracay 5608

What's nearby

  • Boracay Convention Center62 m
  • Willy's Rock Formation192 m
  • Holy Rosary Parish220 m
  • Diniwid Beach0.6 km
  • White Beach0.8 km
  • D'Mall D'Boracay1.1 km
  • Freestyle Academy Kitesurfing1.2 km
  • Bulabog Beach1.3 km
  • Mount Luho1.3 km
  • Ilig Iligan Beach1.6 km
  • Balinghai Beach1.7 km
  • Crown Regency Resort & Convention Centre1.9 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 14:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Westcliff Villa

Which month has the cheapest rates at Westcliff Villa?

The cheapest month to stay at Westcliff Villa is June, with an average nightly rate of RM 114. The most expensive month is January at RM 208 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book Westcliff Villa?

The cheapest day to book Westcliff Villa is Wednesday, with an average nightly rate of RM 100. The most expensive day is Friday at RM 157 per night.

FAQs when booking at Westcliff Villa

  • Where is Westcliff Villa located?

    Westcliff Villa is located at Station 1, Barangay Balabag, Malay in Balabag, 0.8 km from the centre of Boracay. Boracay Convention Center is the closest landmark to Westcliff Villa.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at Westcliff Villa?

    Check-in time is 14:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at Westcliff Villa.

  • Does Westcliff Villa offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, Westcliff Villa offers free Wi-Fi.

  • How far is Westcliff Villa from the airport?

    Westcliff Villa is 6.3 km from Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos. Westcliff Villa is 41.8 km from Odiongan Tablas.

  • Does Westcliff Villa have a pool?

    Yes, Westcliff Villa has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great Westcliff Villa hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at Westcliff Villa in Boracay and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at Westcliff Villa and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for Westcliff Villa.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
31% cheaper
Kamusta Boutique Hotel
8.5 Excellent (593 reviews)0.17 kmSnorkelling, beachfront, RestaurantRM 91+
3-star hotel
Sitio La Playa
0.17 kmRM 241+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
La Bella Casa de Boracay
9.2 Excellent (250 reviews)0.17 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 78+
4-star hotel
Paradise Blanc Boracay Station 1
0.18 kmRM 2,073+
1-star hotel
53% cheaperBambooze Hauz7.3 Good (346 reviews)0.23 kmWi-Fi, Cable or satellite TVRM 62+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
Campion's Place
7.4 Good (255 reviews)0.31 kmSnorkelling, Outdoor pool, Bar/LoungeRM 77+
3-star hotel
41% cheaper
La Bella Casa de Boracay
9.2 Excellent (250 reviews)0.17 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 78+
3-star hotel
34% cheaperWhite Coral Hotel8.4 Excellent (238 reviews)0.26 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-FiRM 86+
3-star hotel
Seaworthy Boracay
9.6 Excellent (160 reviews)0.18 kmBeachfront, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 445+
3-star hotel
True Home Hotel
9.4 Excellent (52 reviews)0.2 kmBar/Lounge, Free Wi-FiRM 425+
4-star hotel
Discovery Boracay9.4 Excellent (836 reviews)0.34 kmPrivate beach, snorkelling, Outdoor poolRM 1,047+
4-star hotel
One Crescent Place9.3 Excellent (575 reviews)0.29 kmSnorkelling, Room service, Free Wi-FiRM 131+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

9.3
0.8 km
Boracay Godofredo P. Ramos
6.3 km