ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

5 stars
8.8
Very good
based on 1034 reviews
1,034 reviews
Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
2 guests, 1 room
Overview
Prices
Amenities
Reviews
Location
When to book
Tips & FAQs
Nearby stays

Overview

Experience luxury at ITC Gardenia, 5-star hotel with LEED Zero Carbon and Platinum rating. Powered by 99% renewable energy and located near MG Road and UB City, it has three signature restaurants, a 24-hour diner, and open air dining at Lotus Pavilion. Indulge in guilt-free luxury with planet-positive experiences. Rejuveniate at Kaya Kalp - The spa or our 24-hour fitness center. Enjoy luxury hours with complimentary select beverages. Host meetings or weddings in sun lit, pillar-less banquet spaces. Unwind in elegantly designed rooms with private balconies and thematic decor for a restful stay. Spend relaxing time in our suites with a fully functional massage chair
8.8
Very good
1034 reviews

Latest deals for ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

Wed 14/10
-
Thu 15/10
Deals from
RM 599
•Cheapest rate per night
Compare prices for Executive room, Double room and 19 more ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru deals.
Executive room, bed type unknown
RM 599
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 634
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
RM 687
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 689
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 699
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 699
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 708
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 710
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 716
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 750
nightly with fees
Queen room, 1 queen bed
RM 929
nightly with fees
Queen room, bed type unknown
RM 1,017
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Amenities at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Reviews of ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

8.8
Very good
1034 verified ratings
Wonderful
675
Very good
123
Good
87
Okay
50
Fair
37
Mediocre
18
Poor
44

Summary of reviews

Guests say
Overall, guests are highly impressed with the hotel's outstanding service, courteous and helpful staff, and prime location. Many highlight the spacious and comfortable rooms, as well as the high standards of cleanliness. The breakfast spread receives frequent praise for its variety and quality. While a few guests mention issues such as slow check-in, old furnishings, or occasional lapses in responsiveness, the overall experience is overwhelmingly positive, with many guests expressing a desire to return.
AI-generated from customer reviews
Service9.5 out of 10
Location9 out of 10
Cleanliness8.5 out of 10
Room Size8.5 out of 10
Breakfast8.5 out of 10
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
Richard, Jul 2024
The facilities, food, and staff are amazing. The breakfast buffet is great. Be sure to try the Dal Bukhara at Kebabs and Kurries (one of the restaurants in the hotel), and I've never had better hot chocolate than in Fabelle Chocolates (also in the hotel). We were there for a wedding, where we got to know some of the groom's family. One funny moment -- while we talked with a couple of young women w...
Read more
10
Wonderful
Felix, Apr 2024
An oasis in the heart of the city, staff were very friendly and helpful, always there to help and a friendly chat. The property is showing some signs of age but it is still a comfortable stay.
4.0
Mediocre
Francisco, Feb 2024
Location is really good, and the pool is nice. How the allocate room needs to improve, room cleaned and inspection to make sure is clean needs to improve, the quality of the food and service needs to improve.

Location

No.1, Residency Road, Bengaluru

What's nearby

  • IBM India0.6 km
  • Visvesvaraya Industrial & Technological Museum0.9 km
  • Cubbon Park1.1 km
  • Dharmaraya Swamy Temple1.3 km
  • Brigade Road1.5 km
  • Hindustan Aeronautics Limited1.7 km
  • St. Mary's Basilica2.1 km
  • Lalbagh Botanical Gardens2.2 km
  • Bangalore Fort2.2 km
  • Mahatma Gandhi Road2.7 km
  • Kempegowda Bus Station2.7 km
  • Bangalore Palace3.5 km

Policies

Check-in/Check-out

Check in anytime after 15:00, check out anytime before 12:00

Cancellation/pre-payment

Cancellation/pre-payment policies vary by room type and provider.

Essential information about ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

Low season

High season

Average price (weeknight)

January
January
RM 1,795
Cheapest month to stay with an average 0% drop in price.
Most expensive month to stay with an average 0% rise in price.
Average Sun - Thu price over the last 2 weeks.

ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

Which month has the cheapest rates at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru?

The cheapest month to stay at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru is April, with an average nightly rate of RM 731. The most expensive month is November at RM 1,384 per night.

What is the cheapest day to book ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru?

The cheapest day to book ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru is Friday, with an average nightly rate of RM 763. The most expensive day is Wednesday at RM 1,795 per night.

How far in advance should you book ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru?

To get the best price at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru, book around 6 weeks in advance. This could save you approximately 13% compared to booking last minute.

KAYAK's top tips for your stay at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

  • How long should you stay at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru? KAYAK users usually book their rooms here for 2 days.

FAQs when booking at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru

  • Where is ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru located?

    ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru is located at No.1, Residency Road in Downtown, 0.6 km from the centre of Bengaluru. IBM India is the closest landmark to ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru.

  • When is check-in time and check-out time at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru?

    Check-in time is 15:00 and check-out time is 12:00 at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru.

  • Does ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru offer free Wi-Fi?

    Yes, ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru offers free Wi-Fi.

  • Does ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru offer free parking?

    Yes, ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru offers free parking.

  • How far is ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru from the airport?

    ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru is 28.7 km from Bengaluru Intl. ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru is 130.5 km from Mysore.

  • Does ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru have a pool?

    Yes, ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru has a pool on-site.

  • How does KAYAK find such great ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru hotel deals?

    KAYAK scours the web for all room deals available at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru in Bengaluru and lets you compare them to find the best rate for your stay. Many different travel sites will offer discounts or deals at different times for rooms at ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru and KAYAK will provide you with prices from a huge range of travel sites. That means that you can always find a great deal for ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru.

Nearby hotels and places to stay

3-star hotel
80% cheaperHotel Ramanashree Richmond7.8 Good (377 reviews)0.09 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 139+
3-star hotel
93% cheaperWoodlands Hotel6.1 Good (321 reviews)0.23 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreRM 54+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Bloom Hotel - Richmond Road
8.5 Excellent (85 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletriesRM 123+
5-star hotel
76% cheaperThe Chancery Pavilion8.2 Excellent (1,801 reviews)0.34 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 168+
3-star hotel
93% cheaperWoodlands Hotel6.1 Good (321 reviews)0.23 kmRoom service, Free Wi-Fi, Business centreRM 54+
3-star hotel
92% cheaperNahar Heritage Hotel6.8 Good (176 reviews)0.74 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 58+
3-star hotel
92% cheaperHotel Telehaus International5.8 Okay (44 reviews)0.86 kmRestaurant, Bar/Lounge, Room serviceRM 58+
3-star hotel
92% cheaper
Falcon Suites Shantinagar
7.1 Good (1 review)0.89 kmRM 58+
5-star hotel
The Ritz-Carlton, Bangalore9.4 Excellent (407 reviews)0.66 kmOutdoor pool, Indoor pool, Fitness centreRM 1,152+
4-star hotel
69% cheaperAdarsh Hamilton9 Excellent (685 reviews)0.39 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 219+
4-star hotel
58% cheaperSt. Mark's Hotel8.9 Excellent (559 reviews)0.58 kmFitness centre, Restaurant, Bar/LoungeRM 299+
3-star hotel
83% cheaper
Bloom Hotel - Richmond Road
8.5 Excellent (85 reviews)0.28 kmWi-Fi, Free toiletriesRM 123+

Good to know

Value for money

Distance to city centre

Nearest airport

Distance to airport

8.4
0.6 km
Bengaluru Intl
28.7 km